#Blackout2020

Feed The Streets Telethon

Rewind

3rd 8 Hours

Feed The Streets Reel

SHOW RUNDOWN BLACKOUT 2020 FEED THE STREETS 24 HOUR TELETHON JULY 7TH - JULY 8TH 2020

 

7:00am - 7:15am  Cosandra Calloway

7:15am - 7 :30am DjNGA - Wake And Bake Morning Show 

7:30am - 7:45 Shirley Calloway 

7:45 am - 8:00 am Lady Zhe

8:00 am - 8:15 am The ZYG 808 

8:15am - 8:30am Telishia Berry
8:30 am - 8:45am Maryum Ali   

8:45am - 9:00am Elie W/ IML Academy 

9:00am - 9:30am Eric Roberson
9:30am - 10am Leslie Segar
10am - 10:15am Matthew Hatchette
10:15 am - 10:30 am Pinky Rose  

10:30 - 10:45am Styles Makes Fights 
10:45 am - 11:00am Luciana Bell 
11:00am - 11:15am Ian Foxx
11:15am - 11:30am Tuff Steeno
11:30: am - 11:45am King Kong Louie

11:45 am - Noon D'yanne Elaine 

Noon - 12:45pm Dana Dane

12:45pm - 1:00pm  ADJ Jone - Birthing While Black Movie

1:00pm - 1:15pm Edwina Wright - ClenPure
1:15pm - 1:30pm M.O. Hosting - Black History Jeopardy
1:30 pm - 2:00pm Randa Manning Johnson 

2:00 pm - 2:30pm Zoe's Vintique  

2:30pm - 3pm Dr. Tana M Session 

3:00pm - 3:05pm Lady Zhe 
3:05pm - 3:30pm Money Train 

3:30pm - 3:45pm Kenny Walker

3:45pm - 4:00pm Dezi White w/ MYBLKIS

4:00pm - 4:15 pm   Teri Kendel 
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm Dana Kiel 
4:30 pm - 4:45 pm Lee Purcell

4:45pm - 5:00pm Penwah: Remembering  Michelle Thomas 

5:00pm - 5:30 pm Candi for hair

5:30 pm - 5:45 pm Ilene Graff  
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm Big Greg 

6:00 pm - 6:15 pm Angela T Clark 

6:15pm - 6:30pm Trisha Mann-Grant

6:30pm - 7:00pm Darryl Chill Mitchell 

7:00 pm - 7:45 pm DJ T Nice 

7:45 pm - 8:00 pm Neisha Folkes  

8:00 pm - 8:30 pm Kathleen Bradley 

8:30 pm - 8:45 pm Goddess Mindful Muse 

8:45pm - 9:00pm Dionne Johnson
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm The Marvin Gaye Musical  Pride and Joy - Tony Grant, D'Extra 
9:30 pm - 10pm II The Extreme

10:00pm - 10:30pm The Battle of the Dj’s

10:30pm - 11:00 pm Lady Zhe 

11:00 pm - midnight - XXX Story-time with Queen Ex

Midnight - 1:00 am - XXX Story-time with Queen Ex

1:00am - 2:00am - Shaquan Lewis

2:00am - 3:00am  - Karen Yvonne McClain

3:00am - 3:30am  - Rev. Al Taylor

3:30am - 4:00am - Pre Recored Cosandra Calloway Show with 

4:00am - 4:30am - Maureen Anderson

4:30am - 5:00am - Kula Voncille

5"00am - 5:30am -Sizzlinstah/SimonSayz

5:30am - 6:00am - Sir Jones - Teddy Blaze

6:ooam - 6:30am - Richard Pryor Jr

6:30am - 6:40am - Zhe

6:40am - 6:50am - Cosandra 

6:50am - 7:00am - Closing out Telethon 

American Sign Language interpreters provided by Sign with Me incorporated.

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon